• Print Page Content

Staff 2018

Senior Management Team
Monica Johnson - Principal
Ann Dale - Deputy Principal, Pastoral  Care
Cecilia Adams - Deputy Principal, Curriculum
Lucy Hill - Deputy Principal, Administration

Teaching Staff
Alison Fowkes - Food Technology Teacher, Maori CoL
Brenda Neville - Head of Liturgy, RE Teacher
Catherine Mead - Curriculum Leader English, TIC Environmental
Charlotte Nicklin - Year 10 Dean, Teacher
Colette Rhodes - Y7 Homeroom and Specialist Classroom Teacher
Dalia Al Habbash - Mathematics Teacher, Y7 - 8 Numeracy CoL
Daniel Wong - Mathematics Teacher
Danielle Dakanay - Y7 Homeroom Teacher
Eden Laika Momoisea - RE and English Teacher
Ellen Hsu - Chinese Teacher
Emma Coupar-Wanoa - Curriculum Leader Performing Arts
Gabrielle Smith - English Teacher, CoL Lead
Genevieve  Brown - Business Teacher, Careers
Hazel Brook - Year 13 Dean, English Teacher
Hilary Roy - Curriculum Leader Technology
Hilda Barwig-Uini - Year 7 Dean
Jane Foster - Curriculum Leader Social Sciences
Jessica Jacobsen - Curriculum Leader Art
Jo Proffit - PE Teacher
Judi Leman - Year 9 DeanCurriculum Leader Business Studies
Kate Middleton - PE Teacher
Kim Fyfe - Science Teacher 
Kit Suuring - Teacher, International Students
Kristie Finlay - Performing Arts Teacher
Lauren Thornley - Social Sciences Teacher
Makerita Tagomoa - Y8 Teacher/Pasifika CoL
Marie Winterton - PE Teacher 
Masha Nair - Teacher, Student Counsellor Advocate
Megan Hartevelt - 
Curriculum Leader Physical Education, Y7 - 8 Literacy CoL
Monica Yeoman - Y7 Homeroom Teacher 
Monique Fautuaali'l Taia - RE Teacher
Natalie Baker - PE Teacher
Ngawai Simpson - Te Reo Teacher
Nigel Horne - Curriculum Leader Science
Pat Papa - Year 11 Dean
Peter Hassan - Assistant Curriculum Leader Science
Rebecca Ronald - IT/E Learning Teacher
Ross McIlwrick - 
Social Science Teacher
Rostislava Karadjov - Curriculum Leader Music, Itinerant Music
Ryan Purdie - Mathematics and Social Sciences Teacher
Santa Maria Menezes - Science Teacher, NZQA Liaison Officer
Sarah-Jayne Philips - Performing Arts Teacher
Shelley Masters - Assistant Curriculum Leader English
Sinai Siakumi - English Teacher
Sophia Schon - Art Teacher
Stacey Leggett - Y12 Dean                               
Stateira D’Souza - DRS 
Sunandra Lisboa - Mathematics Teacher
Suzann Kreft - Enhanced Learning, Transition CoL
Veronica Verschuur - Y8 Dean
Wen Zhen - Mathematics Teacher
Wid Al-Rahim - Curriculum Leader Mathematics 
       
Ancillary / Support  Staff
Adrianne Reddy - Teacher Aide
Amy Feng - Accounts Payable
Anne Brown - Tuckshop
Carmel Hoeft - Curriculum Leader Assistant
Carmen Shaw - Curriculum Leader Assistant
Ella Bold - School Secretary
Janelle Tupai - Sports Co-Ordinator
Jenni Catley - Gateway Co-Ordinator
Justine Donald - International Student Director
Karen Geaney - Digital Support and Teacher Aide
Kate Yurjevic - Curriculum Support Co-Ordinator
Lorie Pushon - Librarian
Louise Mitchelson - Finance
Love Vashisht - Caretaker for Crest Contracting
Lynette Yep - Science Technician
Maria Walker - Sports Co-Ordinator Assistant
Margaret McKinney - Principal's PA
Patrick Thacker - Property Coordinator
Pauline Salt - Teacher Aide
Philip Doyle - Business Manager
Rosalind King - Students Records Manager
Shelley McGeorge - Teacher Aide
Sr. Lorraine Campbell - Archivist
Sue Harrison - Tuckshop
Teresa Wilkinson - Print and Design for Fuji Xerox
Veronica Yates - Accounts Administrator

Please note that you can contact any teaching staff member by email, with the format first initial.lastname@maristcollege.school.nz. eg to contact Joe Bloggs you would email j.bloggs@maristcollege.school.nz.